Quote

Women in the metro#2

My circle stopped considering me as a girl ๐Ÿ˜‚ as I am adulting now๐Ÿ™ˆ!! So I have changed the title as women in the metro ๐Ÿ˜„.

Looks or character? A debatable topic,can you judge one by their looks? Maybe or maybe not but sometimes we do consider, there is a saying in Tamil เฎ†เฎณเฏ เฎชเฎพเฎคเฎฟ เฎ†เฎŸเฏˆ เฎชเฎพเฎคเฎฟ (the dress defines you is the meaning) sayings aren’t right always.

It was a rushy bus I don’t usuallyget into a rushy bus and that day I chose to do. A finely dressed guy stamped a lady’s leg and she started to shout(in a rushy bus) yet he buttoned his lips by mistake he could have done,the lady dint consider the situation she wants him to ask sorry. The guy never minded her scolds or shouts๐Ÿ˜‚ finally said what now?. He got down on his place, she murmured

sorry เฎšเฏŠเฎฉเฏเฎฉเฎพ เฎŽเฎฉเฏเฎฉ? เฎชเฏ‹เฎฑเฎพเฎฉเฏ เฎ…เฎชเฏเฎŸเฎฟเฎฏเฏ‡!! ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

After few minutes a gang of early teens got in with unoiled hair,sweaty shirts and dirty shoes with a different slang of Tamil. A boy was standing next to me and cuz of the unexpected break his leg kinda touched my slippers and said sorry ka เฎคเฏ†เฎฐเฎฟเฎฏเฎพเฎฎ เฎšเฏ†เฎžเฏเฎšเฎฟเฎŸเฏ‡เฎฉเฏ.

I said it’s ok with a smile.

He shed too.

Why this is here ?

This incident gave me the thought look beyond you see people are different and they mirror us sometimes.

It’s not about the looks but the attitude and the character that get along with makes the people beautiful and respectful

Stories to be continued…

-Scribbler

Advertisements
Quote

Girl in the Metro #1

Maybe you can expect this as a series๐Ÿ˜‚ as I experience more and more every day.

Singara Chennai isn’t new to me as I visited the place more than 5 times but now in my 22yrs I shifted alone to the big city. Usually I will be with my friends this time alone in the city.

Packed all my bag and baggage flew to Chennai the last month. I got that mixed feelings within me, will I able to manage the city?๐Ÿค” Many of my friends frightened me with their answers and ended with don’t worry you will survive here!!

On the very first day I reached the rushy bustand, struggling to get in to the bus, the lady who sat in the front seat nearby the door was seeing me as if am doing magic. I didn’t expect her to help, but I would be helping if she face the same.Ughhh I said to myself and the conductor came with a smile and said ”madom definitely you need to eat well atleast to lift your bag”

Grabbing my luggage I got down,ya I need to take another bus with the same mindset I tried lifting the bags, and a guy helped me to my eyes he is an ๐Ÿ‘ผ sent from heaven.

And you can clearly see and say every bird is different just cuz it flies or have wings you can’t say that as a bird. Mosquitos can never be eagles.

After having a a tragedic travel for the first time I landed into the mysterious island yasss the working women’s hostel. Firsts are always special it’s my 1st hostel ever.

And then my adulting starts!!

Stay tuned to read my atrocities

-Scribbler

Quote

Mom and me #7

It happens all the time!!

In the evening when I want to boost myself I say yes to coffee!!

My kitchen experience isn’t bad I somehow cook, it tastes better (to me). Whenever I am all set to make my coffee this happens

**Humms some song

Where is the lighter gone? **with the same tune of the song I was humming.

Looks the shelf above. Looks right of the stove and left, next to the grocery shelf.**I am still a cucumber!!

Keep searching preethi *self motivation in between want to scream Mom and controls!!

Finally,mommmmmm I couldn’t find this lighter where you kept ๐Ÿ˜‘is this a home or what why things are misplaced all the time!!

She looks calm and I am panicking about the look!!

She gave me the lighter and said the usual dialogue every specs people hear, can’t you see with specs on too?? that damn bloody lighter was under the stove ๐Ÿ™„๐Ÿ™„๐Ÿ˜‘

Ugh!! And that’s not the end!!

Me,boils the milk

When I am watching it keenly,it is calm as the sea when I turn to get my cup it turn to a tsunami!! Makes the kitchen messy and my mom angry!

I don’t want coffee I rushed to the terrace to escape from the scold!! And after 10 minutes coffee was there next to me!!

Mom and me

-scribbler

Quote

Throwback

Being a tomboy and being a misogamist, dominating character people usually say
Ohh girl I pity on the boy who gonna marry you๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚lol. Beyond odds they forgot a thing I am girl somehow I will get married to someone.(being Indian).

Obviously the tint of romance hugged me when I started reading Rumi,gibran, Neruda,Bharathidasan and Vairamuthu leads to write quotes on love and romance.

Misogamist the term i am using from my teens might be because of the environment I live in I do know about my family they don’t allow me to live in peace* alone๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
As my college memory asked me to write I am writing this Prithivi anna here you go..

To the man I gonna marry(I dunno with whom you are dating now)
Phewww fictional love come to me soon ๐Ÿ‘Š๐Ÿ‘Š๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
Life is full of surprises.
I will say you are the luckiest as well as the unluckiest fellow in the world.๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚
Marriage is a intense shit according to me. Remember I won’t treat you as a king
I won’t treat you as a doormat but as man of mine. From childhood I had a habit if they say it’s yours I think I own it completely and in your case it’s the same. I respect your past,but you are completely mine now.So need not be worried I won’t kill you with love.
But for sure I will be devoted and “dependent” yes I mean it.

I talk more I argue more I will love you beyond :).
Your day will start with my forehead kisses. And with healthy breakfast oh forgotten I am a good cook ๐Ÿ™‚ we will be rushing to work I won’t make you feel tense by yelling at morning like every home has.
Your menu will be for lunch.
If you return to home by 6 as habitual you can expecta good coffee time with me,you can share things with me.
After dinner if it’s a movie night it would be always your choice as I am toddler in watching movie. And don’t worry I won’t disturb you during your FiFa matches.

There will be a good remote fights,pillowfights.
I will give your space,your man time,your
hangouts unless you are true to me๐Ÿ˜‚

I love to travel I hope you do too let’s go for an adventure and make others jealous by being happy

Remember that parenting isn’t a girl thing be a best father to our kid
Cuz once a man failed to be a good father he failed to be a man

Let’s save something for our future a beautiful home for us fully made of love and memories.

Even in our 50’s i will say you looking into your eyes that I love you cuz I do.

Many more to say. I want to grow up with you,respect me and m faults,tease me sometimes,apologize when you are wrong when you are not.๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ Am a outgoing person and I don’t cry often obviously I hold egos,get temper easy.

Never ever expect me as your wife alone.
I want to be your everything.
Your second mother your friend your lovable, your first kid.

If you ask me do you have any expectations I will say no
Acceptance is love ya I am waiting to fall for you completely.
Come and haunt me.
-scribbler

P.S hope this is not published before!!

Quote

Mom and me#6

Sometimes she is my friend sometimes my baby sometimes my love sometimes my partner in crime

I argue a lot,irritate her when she ignores me, our kinda fights won’t take that much time to join hands back. Yet can’t accept the silence she creates.

This is how I behave when we don’t talk to each other.

1. Munching harder ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ from those days mom taught me not to eat/chew louder when I do her looks will be like did I taught you these ๐Ÿ˜ค๐Ÿ˜ค

2. Sipping no sucking (would be appropriate) coffee even water.

3. Imitating like her to my sister and Dad

4. Not giving her the space to sit or sit next to her closely ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

5. Making sounds with vessels ๐Ÿ˜œ

6. Hide her specs, lesson plan note, purse ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

she won’t utter a word, all I want her to call my name,when we don’t talk I do all mischief yet she won’t respond!! but when i go back to bed without food then she shouts my name scolds me and feeds me yes in my twenties ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

That’s why it’s said mother’s are selfless โค and being a mother is not so easy as she is needed for everybody in the home Everytime!!

Quote

I too had

If you see the meaning of the word cherish it says love, adore, protect and many more ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

Long back once of my follower who writes stories,maintain a good some of followers Mr Avishek Singh asked me a question in his comment

What was my cherished moment in my childhood days? I said bluntly to pass the question as I don’t get any kinda moment to share!

But today after seeing my old of the oldest pics I got to know what does the word cherish meant.

I love being a winner, obviously everyone does I was really cherishable moment when they call my name to get the 1st prize๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

Being good at singing, dance and acting (I think I need to start singing again ๐Ÿค”)I used to participate in all the programs. Those days are good here I can say in short that I cherish my victory in my primary days alot where it made my base strong.๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚

-scribbler