Cupid

Him: Seriously girl

You complete me

Me: Why are you so dumb? Ughh

It’s E not U

Get some life

Cupid: A minute silence no wonder you are single still

-scribbler

Got coffee in and wrote this happy evening πŸ˜‰

Advertisements

I too had

If you see the meaning of the word cherish it says love, adore, protect and many more πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

Long back once of my follower who writes stories,maintain a good some of followers Mr Avishek Singh asked me a question in his comment

What was my cherished moment in my childhood days? I said bluntly to pass the question as I don’t get any kinda moment to share!

But today after seeing my old of the oldest pics I got to know what does the word cherish meant.

I love being a winner, obviously everyone does I was really cherishable moment when they call my name to get the 1st prizeπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

Being good at singing, dance and acting (I think I need to start singing again πŸ€”)I used to participate in all the programs. Those days are good here I can say in short that I cherish my victory in my primary days alot where it made my base strong.πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

-scribbler

Mom and me #5

You are coming

No momma I am not

No pocket money

It’s ok never mind.

Not gonna allow you anywhere with your friends

I am coming πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

I know you laugh by mom

The conversation ended like this,when she wants me to attend her friend’s daughter’s wedding πŸ˜‘

I kinda hate crowd, attending functions like this became usual for me as I am attending my friends functions not everyone’s but a few πŸ˜‚

It was super crowded as the bride’s father is a bigshot, I was the odd man out in that place. Missed my boyfriend at home that was my biggest mistake being phoneless in that crowd made me mad.

Mom”just smile don’t keep your face like that”

Me”i can’t believe you are saying this to me” I smiled like a goooffffgπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

She turned her back to me as I kinda irritated her.

After dinner i felt shy to eat in the hall I dunno why it was kinda awkward πŸ˜‚

While returning home she started”i should invite all for your wedding please shut up and don’t spoil my mood by saying you are a misogamist and all your drama and continued her drama”

I was like whaatttttt? Why? How?ugghhh!!!

I added

What’s the purpose of getting married?

Ok,if I get married why I should invite the whole town? To criticize and spoil my own wedding huh?

It’s impossible to smile ear to ear to the unknown ppl who gonna say at back the food isn’t good should have added a lil salt or spice.

Mom:What are you thinking in your mind,as a girl you should get Married…. Ctnd

Me: momma I will get married when I want to a simple wedding is enough.

Our conversation ended, we came home. I showed her something I wrote on 2015,then she laughed at me for that writing, now she understood what I need and want. (read it if you want to know what I have written, scroll down to the post”wedding”)

And that’s why she is my best confidant..

In my 22yrs there is only one thing I have hidden from her and I will say that when things get better!!

-scribbler❀

P.s 2015 was really a good year to remember where I wrote Maximum scribblesπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

My boyfriend!

I went to a Conference, some events/gatherings give you ppl whom we can’t forgot!! Some as sweet memories some as headachesπŸ˜‰

Once my cousin said me

Talk to people, they won’t eat you. Be bold.

I liked the idea and started to follow, now I have ppl who became my friends when I attend interviews or any competition.

In this lit fest I met him, it’s kinda awkward to ask about personal thing in the very first meeting!

People say”i can be read like an open book” truth is I am not πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

So the talk went like chill until he asks about my personal things.

Hey Preethi really you don’t have boyfriend?? Dude!!!

Really you don’t? You are an engineering student?

Did you guys broke up?

He might be a stupid to miss a girl like you..

I was like πŸ™„πŸ™„πŸ™„ whattttttt please shut up your stupid system mannnπŸ˜‘

How to say I was single? Or I am single?πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

He continued again don’t lie yaarr

My evil was shouting like

Shout at him shout shout..

Shout like its non of your business mock him let him know the real youu😑

My good was like

Just tell him you are single

What in this? He is not teasing you..

When my good started to talk about society…

I stopped the stupid conversation in my head and said

Actually I have a boyfriend he is super cool,tall always there for me!! Never says my face is ugly or make fun of my belly or says my life sucks whenever I see him i find happiness or at least a cream biscuit.

He:cream biscuit ahh??πŸ€”

Me: yeah i nicknamed him as Fridge!

That sheepish smile made my day πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

-scribbler

I am Ss

Family and friends are a group of crazy people you have to cope no matter what. There are many moments my family and my friends embarrass me in a gathering

One of the biggest complaint they say is ”Not saying the s word”

Yes I am kinda rude in this case, I don’t say this S word often, I know my female friends who often use this word if they touch me accidentally. I will react like it’s okkk.. I believe if you say this word after any incident it means you acted then or it also means you are acting now :p to avoid such over things I remain silent.

Very recently I realized the importance of this S word.

When you and your friend play like kids when you annoy your friend completely, dreadfully.. of course your friend gets annoyed πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ and shout at you.

You won’t think mistake was yours but all you think is your friend shouted.πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ The same happened even here between us. The next day I have to leave the town that morning we dint talk a word I was about to leave and finally I uttered the word

Yeah the S word,

I said sorry for what I did I didn’t mean to it was part of fun ok?

And that idiot was about to smile and said I am sorry too!

I never know where my pride and ego gone

Sometimes we value relationship more than egoπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ that day I realized it’s not that about who is wrong but it’s the person who matters..

I am sorry πŸ˜‰ it’s just another post cuz I am bored ❀❀

– scribbler