Ingredient

Don’t be too much

Don’t be too less

Know your values

Be like salt πŸ˜‰

-scribbler

P.s This is how a foodie write a poem oops scribbles

Advertisements

Free advice #3

Feelings is something every one should have. We say someone as wooden block/Stone hearted if they say they don’t have feelings and all but we forget the fact that even if we leave the wood alone it allows other organisms to grow on it.

Nature has a beautiful construction. Coming to the point it’s ok to have feelings it’s ok to shed tears.

If you wanna cry aloud then do it,but don’t cry more for the same reason that’s stupidity πŸ˜‚

It’s ok to cry when it is true.

It’s ok to cry when it is wrong

At least we dint fake it.

Cry like a baby and forget it like a baby too.

Smile, eat and stay happy

Life is short live well

-scribbler

I too had

If you see the meaning of the word cherish it says love, adore, protect and many more πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

Long back once of my follower who writes stories,maintain a good some of followers Mr Avishek Singh asked me a question in his comment

What was my cherished moment in my childhood days? I said bluntly to pass the question as I don’t get any kinda moment to share!

But today after seeing my old of the oldest pics I got to know what does the word cherish meant.

I love being a winner, obviously everyone does I was really cherishable moment when they call my name to get the 1st prizeπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

Being good at singing, dance and acting (I think I need to start singing again πŸ€”)I used to participate in all the programs. Those days are good here I can say in short that I cherish my victory in my primary days alot where it made my base strong.πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

-scribbler

Wanderlust

Was shocked after reading this article, perks of being a boy was explained. I have a huge crush on travelling and food. If you ask me am I a foodie? I will say no well it’s a lie πŸ˜‚ i love to taste varieties the same is boring but not all the time.

So this guy from a small town travelled to 11states in India without spending money. After reading this I was like whattt? How?πŸ€”πŸ€”

He travelled freely with the help of truck drivers(hmmm nice idea humanity still exist) I was amazed by the act of kindness by the drivers.

Even I wish to travel to the exotic places. By the way this year I got a connection with an inspiring soul who has travelled 190+countries he is super cool.

I am sure one day will go to all the places that I always wanted to go!!

Thanks Hindu Tamil for this article. You made me to be strong in my desire

Travel!!

-Scribbler

Mom and me #5

You are coming

No momma I am not

No pocket money

It’s ok never mind.

Not gonna allow you anywhere with your friends

I am coming πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

I know you laugh by mom

The conversation ended like this,when she wants me to attend her friend’s daughter’s wedding πŸ˜‘

I kinda hate crowd, attending functions like this became usual for me as I am attending my friends functions not everyone’s but a few πŸ˜‚

It was super crowded as the bride’s father is a bigshot, I was the odd man out in that place. Missed my boyfriend at home that was my biggest mistake being phoneless in that crowd made me mad.

Mom”just smile don’t keep your face like that”

Me”i can’t believe you are saying this to me” I smiled like a goooffffgπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

She turned her back to me as I kinda irritated her.

After dinner i felt shy to eat in the hall I dunno why it was kinda awkward πŸ˜‚

While returning home she started”i should invite all for your wedding please shut up and don’t spoil my mood by saying you are a misogamist and all your drama and continued her drama”

I was like whaatttttt? Why? How?ugghhh!!!

I added

What’s the purpose of getting married?

Ok,if I get married why I should invite the whole town? To criticize and spoil my own wedding huh?

It’s impossible to smile ear to ear to the unknown ppl who gonna say at back the food isn’t good should have added a lil salt or spice.

Mom:What are you thinking in your mind,as a girl you should get Married…. Ctnd

Me: momma I will get married when I want to a simple wedding is enough.

Our conversation ended, we came home. I showed her something I wrote on 2015,then she laughed at me for that writing, now she understood what I need and want. (read it if you want to know what I have written, scroll down to the post”wedding”)

And that’s why she is my best confidant..

In my 22yrs there is only one thing I have hidden from her and I will say that when things get better!!

-scribbler❀

P.s 2015 was really a good year to remember where I wrote Maximum scribblesπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚